PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE
A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, Ecouraging, and Spporting YMCA Competitive Swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

27 YMCAs - 56 Individual Teams - 3500 Swimmers
 

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

1,363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 317



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 2, 2019     Warm-up: 1:30PM
Team Names Phoenixville-Washington B Reading-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/5/2019 05:05 PM
"home" vs "away" Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:50.70 1:55.95
1) Sherk, Zachary 17 2) Gehman, Robert 16
3) McCurley, Aiden 17 4) Cunningham, Joshua L 16
30.35 1:03.48 (33.13) 1:30.83 (27.35) 1:55.95 (25.12)
2 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:56.07 1:56.80
1) Pappas, George D 16 2) Phan, Dylan H 15
3) Laing, Sean P 18 4) Kim, Stanley T 16
29.47 1:03.98 (34.51) 1:30.76 (26.78) 1:56.80 (26.04)
3 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' 2:00.93 x2:01.59
1) Carroll, Aiden A 16 2) Florio, Paul J 15
3) Ricci, Sam J 16 4) Yang, Kenny 17
30.16 1:04.06 (33.90) 1:34.49 (30.43) 2:01.59 (27.10)
4 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'B' NT x2:07.75
1) Baldwin, Dalton M 15 2) Fanning, William D 15
3) Peterson, Jackson 16 4) Sahaida, Jack T 15
32.87 1:09.34 (36.47) 1:39.87 (30.53) 2:07.75 (27.88)

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:13.70 2:17.49
1) Mowry, Jacob H 13 2) Woessner, Joshua J 14
3) DiMartini, Frankie J 13 4) Foight, Matthew 13
39.97 1:10.95 (30.98) 1:44.82 (33.87) 2:17.49 (32.67)
2 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 2:34.38
1) Drover, Shaun M 13 2) Rutter, Benjamin C 14
3) Ochis, Lucas W 13 4) Utecht, Abraham A 13
38.55 1:19.56 (41.01) 2:01.30 (41.74) 2:34.38 (33.08)

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:29.15 2:27.05
1) Padilla, Kyle 11 2) Truong, Matthew 11
3) Shui, Howard H 11 4) Berenji, Barsam 12
38.08 1:18.15 (40.07) 1:54.77 (36.62) 2:27.05 (32.28)
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:23.52 2:35.44
1) Eisenhofer, Keagan G 12 2) Zeni, Evan T 12
3) Sensenig, Logan J 12 4) Matteo, Jonah T 12
38.34 1:24.35 (46.01) 2:00.21 (35.86) 2:35.44 (35.23)
-- Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' 2:43.93 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Roulstone, Flynn H 11 2) Guo, Ethan 12
3) Deeney, Nathan J 11 4) Khambhati, Ridham 11
39.43 1:23.90 (44.47) 2:06.57 (42.67) DQ (51.54)

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:57.54 2:45.36
1) Patel, Arman M 9 2) Grewal, Yash 10
3) Yu, Andy J 10 4) Wan, Derek 9
43.05 1:31.12 (48.07) 2:08.37 (37.25) 2:45.36 (36.99)
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:55.76 2:56.59
1) Lynch, Jackson P 10 2) Strieb, Tyler 10
3) Rogers, Charles E 10 4) Krenitsky, Cole M 9
42.68 1:36.12 (53.44) 2:19.69 (43.57) 2:56.59 (36.90)

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 1:48.27
1) McNally, Johnny J 8 2) Bryant, Andy C 8
3) Patel, Sahil D 8 4) Miller, Max 8
58.88 1:48.27 (49.39)

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McCurley, Aiden 17 RY 1:55.44 2:02.52
27.93 59.21 (31.28) 2:02.52 (1:03.31)
2 Hussin, Jack G 17 PAY 1:58.47 2:03.52
28.01 58.47 (30.46) 2:03.52 (1:05.05)
3 Laing, Cory A 18 PAY 2:00.93 2:08.02
28.61 1:00.69 (32.08) 2:08.02 (1:07.33)
4 Eisenbrown, Brycen N 16 RY 2:03.70 2:16.53
28.95 1:02.67 (33.72) 2:16.53 (1:13.86)
5 Fanning, William D 15 RY NT x2:18.71
1:05.31 1:42.44 (37.13) 2:18.75 (36.31) 2:18.71 ( )

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woessner, Joshua J 14 RY NT 2:10.33
28.04 1:00.10 (32.06) 1:34.81 (34.71) 2:10.33 (35.52)
2 Ferenz, Matthew J 14 PAY 2:09.48 2:12.74
28.89 1:01.75 (32.86) 1:37.09 (35.34) 2:12.74 (35.65)
3 Mowry, Jacob H 13 RY 2:30.12 2:35.20
33.43 1:13.51 (40.08) 1:54.52 (41.01) 2:35.20 (40.68)
-- Rutter, Benjamin C 14 PAY NT DNF
Did not finish
35.32 1:03.35 (28.03)

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Tyler J 12 PAY 2:27.27 2:31.72
32.88 1:12.12 (39.24) 1:52.35 (40.23) 2:31.72 (39.37)
2 Wan, Asher S 12 PAY NT 2:41.18
35.67 1:16.65 (40.98) 1:59.33 (42.68) 2:41.18 (41.85)
3 Andrews, Zack 12 PAY 3:00.60 x2:52.91
36.51 1:20.89 (44.38) 2:07.78 (46.89) 2:52.91 (45.13)
4 Smith, Jacob L 11 RY NT 3:31.75
41.14 2:26.81 (1:45.67) 3:31.78 (1:04.97) 3:31.75 ( )

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baganski, Brendan F 16 PAY 24.01 25.58
2 Cunningham, Joshua L 16 RY 24.46 26.75
3 Becker, Eric T 16 RY 26.40 27.32
4 Ricci, Sam J 16 PAY 25.76 27.74
5 Sahaida, Jack T 15 RY 26.90 x28.43
-- Stratton-brown, James D 15 RY 29.34 X29.91
-- Martin, Luke L 15 RY 31.31 X31.89
-- Cole, Josh V 15 RY 33.38 X32.80

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Gabe J 13 PAY 28.96 28.63
2 Woerner, Davis C 14 PAY 28.21 29.25
3 DiMartini, Frankie J 13 RY 30.17 29.42
4 Johnson-Null, Colyn J 13 RY 32.55 32.42
5 Foight, Matthew 13 RY 33.30 x33.64
-- Lorditch, Tristan X 13 RY 37.10 X36.28
-- Johnson-Null, Bryce M 13 RY 41.59 X41.42
-- Solvino, Nicolo K 13 RY 43.05 X42.38

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
33.29 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harth, Christopher J 12 PAY 31.84 32.10 FEST
2 Truong, Matthew 11 PAY 32.40 32.54 FEST
3 Padilla, Kyle 11 PAY 32.46 x32.61 FEST
4 Zeni, Evan T 12 RY 34.38 35.30
5 Matteo, Jonah T 12 RY 33.94 35.63
6 Smith, Jacob L 11 RY 43.93 x41.15
-- Deeney, Nathan J 11 PAY 34.28 X34.55
-- Vitale, Brett J 12 PAY 38.05 X37.38
-- Guo, Ethan 12 PAY 39.23 X37.96
-- Neustadter, Sebastian C 11 RY 44.02 X38.93
-- Wang, Ryan 11 PAY 39.60 X39.92
-- Brace, Evan W 11 RY NT X41.57
-- Smeltzer, Tim A 12 PAY 43.64 X43.40
-- Tibbetts, Ethan L 11 RY NT X43.81
-- Khambhati, Ridham 11 PAY 49.22 X52.24

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
38.39 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Yu, Andy J 10 PAY 32.35 32.86 FEST
2 Krenitsky, Cole M 9 RY 36.54 36.55 FEST
3 Rogers, Charles E 10 RY 35.96 36.67 FEST
4 Hungarter, Walker H 10 PAY 40.22 37.96 FEST
5 Chan, Anderson 10 PAY 42.79 x41.98
6 Laboranti, Jace C 9 RY 42.06 x43.39
-- Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 10 RY 42.41 X39.84
-- Olivard, Luke M 9 RY NT X46.40
-- Zinn, Nicholas A 10 PAY 44.85 X46.62
-- Drover, Jason 10 PAY 44.09 X47.84
-- Neustadter, Gabriel C 9 RY 1:06.94 X51.33
-- Wu, Samuel 10 PAY 59.33 X55.57
-- Ganesh, Ajay 9 PAY 1:27.69 X1:22.66
-- Kashyap, Advik 9 PAY 1:06.47 XDQ
No touch on turn
-- Khandelwal, Aarav 9 PAY 1:00.74 XNS

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zinn, Erick A 8 PAY 20.84 20.15
2 Rudolph, Nolan E 8 RY 20.96 20.79
3 Whitlock, Ryan 7 PAY 21.57 21.75
4 Thiel, Teddy J 8 PAY 23.35 x22.30
5 Krenitsky, Luke M 7 RY NT 34.54
6 Conley, Christian M 7 RY 37.17 x43.10
-- Roulstone, Adam 6 PAY 36.48 X32.79
-- Ganesh, Adith 7 PAY 35.60 X33.23
-- Greeley, Chris J 8 PAY 38.81 X38.86

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
1:07.37 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pappas, George D 16 PAY 59.20 1:02.66 FEST
29.44 1:02.66 (33.22)
2 Carroll, Aiden A 16 PAY 1:04.45 1:06.89 FEST
32.52 1:06.89 (34.37)
3 Aclan, Ryan P 18 PAY 1:06.31 x1:07.40
32.24 1:07.40 (35.16)
4 Eisenbrown, Brycen N 16 RY 1:02.69 1:07.44
32.76 1:07.44 (34.68)
5 Hebel, Evan M 16 RY 1:04.28 1:09.44
32.96 1:09.44 (36.48)
6 Baldwin, Dalton M 15 RY 1:10.71 x1:12.67
33.89 1:12.67 (38.78)
-- Yang, Kenny 17 PAY 1:14.76 X1:11.51
33.60 1:11.51 (37.91)
-- Peterson, Jackson 16 RY 1:11.35 X1:13.19
34.01 1:13.19 (39.18)
-- Stratton-brown, James D 15 RY 1:24.04 X1:21.54
39.35 1:21.54 (42.19)

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
1:15.36 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baganski, Patrick J 13 PAY 1:16.60 1:15.59
36.04 1:15.59 (39.55)
2 Drover, Shaun M 13 PAY 1:23.98 1:27.16
41.96 1:27.16 (45.20)
3 Foight, Jacob 13 RY NT 1:35.48
45.93 1:35.48 (49.55)
4 Ochis, Lucas W 13 PAY NT x1:39.13
1:24.30 1:39.13 (14.83)
5 Gabriely, Michael N 13 RY NT 2:02.16
2:02.11 2:02.16 (0.05)
-- Mowry, Jacob H 13 RY 1:14.94 DQ
Delay initiating turn
37.32 DQ (40.67)

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
40.17 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise C 12 PAY 33.95 34.41 FEST
2 Wan, Asher S 12 PAY 38.10 37.32 FEST
3 Roulstone, Flynn H 11 PAY 40.02 x39.66 FEST
4 Sensenig, Logan J 12 RY 39.28 41.07
5 Baldwin, Dallas 11 RY 42.12 43.47
-- Andrews, Zack 12 PAY 41.35 X39.96 FEST
-- Shui, Howard H 11 PAY 40.35 X41.28
-- Wang, Ryan 11 PAY 44.06 X43.72
-- Vitale, Brett J 12 PAY 54.49 X52.88
-- Tibbetts, Ethan L 11 RY NT X56.48
-- Smeltzer, Tim A 12 PAY 54.59 X57.22
-- Neustadter, Sebastian C 11 RY 47.80 DQ
Not on back off wall

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
46.61 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Jackson P 10 RY 44.13 42.54 FEST
2 Wan, Derek 9 PAY 42.90 44.79 FEST
3 Singh, Aryan 9 PAY 46.54 46.50 FEST
4 Hungarter, Walker H 10 PAY 45.01 x47.32
5 Laboranti, Jace C 9 RY NT 59.50
6 Neustadter, Gabriel C 9 RY NT x1:02.85
-- Olivard, Luke M 9 RY NT X54.10
-- Kashyap, Advik 9 PAY NT X55.15
-- Drover, Jason 10 PAY 53.32 X55.59
-- Ganesh, Ajay 9 PAY NT X1:31.89
-- Wu, Samuel 10 PAY NT XDQ
Not on back off wall
-- Gawda, Yatharth M 10 PAY 48.09 XDQ
Delay initiating turn
-- Khandelwal, Aarav 9 PAY NT XNS

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Sahil D 8 PAY 25.36 23.40
2 Thiel, Teddy J 8 PAY 26.30 26.44
3 Nguyen, Benjamin E 8 PAY 27.40 x30.29
4 Huntsinger, Aiden M 6 RY 35.80 34.45
5 Rudolph, Nolan E 8 RY NT 35.73
6 Conley, Christian M 7 RY 49.31 x41.29
-- Krenitsky, Luke M 7 RY NT X28.40
-- Roulstone, Adam 6 PAY 39.08 X33.42
-- Ganesh, Adith 7 PAY 40.33 X41.83

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
1:15.58 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sherk, Zachary 17 RY 1:03.94 1:12.88 FEST
33.21 ( )
1:12.88 (39.67)
2 Gehman, Robert 16 RY 1:12.06 1:14.77 FEST
3 Zhang, Phillip 16 PAY 1:12.43 1:15.70
30:30.00 30:50.00 (20.00) 29:50.00 ( ) 35.46 ( )
1:15.70 (40.24)
4 Phan, Dylan H 15 PAY 1:12.37 1:16.13
562:30:00.00 561:06:40.00 ( ) 35.84 ( )
1:16.13 (40.29)
5 Florio, Paul J 15 PAY 1:12.73 x1:16.51
6 Fanning, William D 15 RY 1:19.78 x1:21.83
38.51 ( )
1:21.83 (43.32)
-- Tsumita, Kaito 17 PAY 1:17.87 X1:22.40
38.24 1:22.40 (44.16)
-- Abada, Zayn 15 RY 1:45.85 X1:37.11
45.91 1:37.11 (51.20)
-- Cole, Josh V 15 RY 1:41.61 X1:42.36
45.80 1:42.36 (56.56)
-- Martin, Luke L 15 RY 1:38.28 X1:46.16
46.81 1:46.16 (59.35)

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
1:25.46 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woerner, Davis C 14 PAY 1:15.27 1:18.96 FEST
36.68 1:18.96 (42.28)
2 Carroll, Gabe J 13 PAY 1:23.75 1:23.80 FEST
39.09 1:23.80 (44.71)
3 Rutter, Benjamin C 14 PAY NT x1:33.43
42.83 1:33.43 (50.60)
4 Foight, Jacob 13 RY 1:56.71 1:40.03
47.57 1:40.03 (52.46)
5 Johnson-Null, Colyn J 13 RY 1:45.09 1:48.10
48.65 1:48.10 (59.45)
6 Johnson-Null, Bryce M 13 RY NT x2:03.31
55.96 2:03.31 (1:07.35)

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
46.16 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eisenhofer, Keagan G 12 RY 38.78 39.73 FEST
2 Truong, Matthew 11 PAY 41.82 40.66 FEST
3 Brucker, Ben R 12 PAY 44.74 43.01 FEST
4 Berenji, Barsam 12 PAY 47.72 x44.48 FEST
5 Zeni, Evan T 12 RY 45.78 46.24
6 Matteo, Jonah T 12 RY 51.60 x49.61
-- Guo, Ethan 12 PAY 48.56 X47.20
-- Khambhati, Ridham 11 PAY 1:07.34 X1:06.71

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
53.27 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grewal, Yash 10 PAY 54.20 49.35 FEST
2 Rogers, Charles E 10 RY 51.49 52.20 FEST
3 Truong, Nicholas 9 PAY 54.80 53.84
4 Strieb, Tyler 10 RY 54.50 56.13
-- Heinzmann, Clayton 10 PAY NT X59.00
-- Wu, Samuel 10 PAY NT XDQ
Alternating Kick
-- Ganesh, Ajay 9 PAY NT XDQ
Other
-- Neustadter, Gabriel C 9 RY NT DQ
Scissors kick
-- Khandelwal, Aarav 9 PAY NT NS

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McNally, Johnny J 8 PAY 31.92 30.04
2 Nguyen, Benjamin E 8 PAY 35.39 35.63
3 Way, Parker C 8 RY 33.69 35.65
4 Huntsinger, Aiden M 6 RY NT 44.63
-- Greeley, Chris J 8 PAY NT DQ
Butterfly kick
-- Roulstone, Adam 6 PAY NT XDQ
Alternating Kick

Event 24 Boys 15-21 400 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hussin, Jack G 17 PAY NT 4:27.91
1:32:00.001:33:50.00 (1:50.00)1:36:30.00 (2:40.00) 29.60 ( )
1:01.96 (32.36) 1:34.95 (32.99) 2:08.79 (33.84) 2:43.57 (34.78)
3:18.16 (34.59) 3:53.58 (35.42) 4:27.91 (34.33)
2 Kim, Stanley T 16 PAY NT 4:41.23
504:26:40.00 30.87 ( )
1:04.89 (34.02) 1:39.82 (34.93) 2:15.53 (35.71) 2:51.37 (35.84)
3:28.54 (37.17) 4:06.12 (37.58) 4:41.23 (35.11)
3 Hebel, Evan M 16 RY NT 4:54.26
26:40.00 23:20.00 ( ) 30.67 ( )
1:05.51 (34.84) 1:41.46 (35.95) 2:18.95 (37.49) 2:57.37 (38.42)
3:36.52 (39.15) 4:15.71 (39.19) 4:54.26 (38.55)
4 Drover, Adam R 15 PAY NT x5:03.18
5 Peterson, Jackson 16 RY NT 5:10.85
6 Abada, Zayn 15 RY NT x5:34.39
47.84 48.20 (0.36) 47.84 ( ) 36.60 ( )
1:17.24 (40.64) 1:59.32 (42.08) 2:41.48 (42.16) 3:24.74 (43.26)
4:08.59 (43.85) 4:52.51 (43.92) 5:34.39 (41.88)

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
38.39 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Sahil D 8 PAY 49.75 45.19
2 Zinn, Erick A 8 PAY 1:12.50 47.84
3 McNally, Johnny J 8 PAY 51.33 x48.84
4 Conley, Christian M 7 RY NT 1:39.81
-- Bryant, Andy C 8 PAY NT X48.14
-- Miller, Max 8 PAY NT X49.22

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Truong, Nicholas 9 PAY 1:27.31 1:25.56
40.70 1:25.56 (44.86)
2 Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 10 RY 1:33.66 1:39.32
1:32.32 1:39.32 (7.00)
3 Sensenig, Kyle R 10 RY NT 1:39.98
44.95 1:39.98 (55.03)
4 Chan, Anderson 10 PAY 1:38.87 1:44.41
47.52 1:44.41 (56.89)
5 Heinzmann, Clayton 10 PAY NT x1:53.38
48.43 1:53.38 (1:04.95)
-- Krenitsky, Cole M 9 RY NT SCR

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
1:14.03 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise C 12 PAY 1:04.89 1:05.58 FEST
31.11 1:05.58 (34.47)
2 Harth, Christopher J 12 PAY 1:10.06 1:13.37 FEST
34.53 1:13.37 (38.84)
3 Shui, Howard H 11 PAY 1:07.79 x1:19.61
38.07 1:19.61 (41.54)
4 Wetzel, Gavin V 11 RY 1:34.63 1:25.20
39.93 1:25.20 (45.27)
5 Neustadter, Sebastian C 11 RY 1:39.37 1:31.26
42.02 1:31.26 (49.24)
6 Tibbetts, Ethan L 11 RY NT x1:40.41
44.39 1:40.41 (56.02)
-- Brace, Evan W 11 RY NT X1:31.91
43.99 1:31.91 (47.92)
-- Smeltzer, Tim A 12 PAY NT X1:34.63
43.15 1:34.63 (51.48)

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
1:04.26 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baganski, Patrick J 13 PAY 1:04.78 1:07.35
31.86 1:07.35 (35.49)
2 Foight, Matthew 13 RY 1:18.93 1:14.75
35.86 1:14.75 (38.89)
3 Utecht, Abraham A 13 PAY 1:13.72 1:16.83
35.51 1:16.83 (41.32)
4 Ochis, Lucas W 13 PAY 1:16.38 x1:17.83
37.94 1:17.83 (39.89)
5 Lorditch, Tristan X 13 RY 1:23.42 1:21.78
39.56 1:21.78 (42.22)
6 Solvino, Nicolo K 13 RY 1:39.06 x1:43.08
45.85 1:43.08 (57.23)
-- Gabriely, Michael N 13 RY 1:40.48 X1:32.29
43.20 1:32.29 (49.09)
-- Johnson-Null, Bryce M 13 RY 1:40.24 X1:34.34
43.39 1:34.34 (50.95)

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
58.26 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McCurley, Aiden 17 RY 51.37 55.82 FEST
26.33 55.82 (29.49)
2 Baganski, Brendan F 16 PAY 53.15 56.60 FEST
26.90 56.60 (29.70)
3 Laing, Cory A 18 PAY 55.77 57.91 FEST
27.18 57.91 (30.73)
4 Pappas, George D 16 PAY 56.38 x58.91
28.10 58.91 (30.81)
5 Strieb, Sam 16 RY 57.35 1:01.44
28.58 1:01.44 (32.86)
6 Sahaida, Jack T 15 RY 1:00.53 x1:02.94
29.07 1:02.94 (33.87)
-- Carroll, Aiden A 16 PAY 59.51 X1:03.34
29.90 1:03.34 (33.44)
-- Tsumita, Kaito 17 PAY NT X1:07.09
31.99 1:07.09 (35.10)

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Max 8 PAY 27.72 25.24
2 Bryant, Andy C 8 PAY 32.02 26.05
3 Way, Parker C 8 RY 25.72 29.10
-- Thiel, Teddy J 8 PAY NT XDQ
Alternating Kick
-- Whitlock, Ryan 7 PAY 26.76 DQ
One hand touch
-- Ganesh, Adith 7 PAY NT XDQ
Alternating Kick

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
46.16 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Jackson P 10 RY 40.50 41.78 FEST
1:40.00 ( ) 31:40.00 (30:00.00) 41.78 ( )
2 Patel, Arman M 9 PAY 43.60 41.89 FEST
440:16:40.00 438:53:20.00 ( ) 41.89 ( )
3 Singh, Aryan 9 PAY 49.01 1:00.19
-- Gawda, Yatharth M 10 PAY 55.46 X55.65
-- Wan, Derek 9 PAY 48.36 DQ
Alternating Kick
1:27:20.00 1:26:20.00 ( )1:28:20.00 (2:00.00) DQ ( )
-- Zinn, Nicholas A 10 PAY 59.86 XDQ
Alternating Kick
58.04 58.12 (0.08) DQ (3.22)

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
39.39 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Tyler J 12 PAY 34.48 34.37 FEST
2 Sensenig, Logan J 12 RY 34.62 36.63 FEST
3 Padilla, Kyle 11 PAY 37.13 38.21 FEST
4 Roulstone, Flynn H 11 PAY 37.32 x38.41 FEST
5 Wetzel, Gavin V 11 RY 45.32 46.48

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
1:16.58 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Matthew J 14 PAY 1:11.45 1:11.21 FEST
32.38 1:11.21 (38.83)
2 DiMartini, Frankie J 13 RY 1:10.25 1:14.15 FEST
33.36 1:14.15 (40.79)
3 Lorditch, Tristan X 13 RY NT 1:50.43
46.37 1:50.43 (1:04.06)

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
1:06.26 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Laing, Sean P 18 PAY 59.60 1:01.84 FEST
27.81 1:01.84 (34.03)
2 Cunningham, Joshua L 16 RY 59.42 1:05.76 FEST
30.08 1:05.76 (35.68)
3 Ricci, Sam J 16 PAY 1:04.49 1:08.13
30.77 1:08.13 (37.36)
4 Yang, Kenny 17 PAY 1:05.53 x1:08.99
31.08 1:08.99 (37.91)
5 Baldwin, Dalton M 15 RY 1:09.28 1:12.93
31.40 1:12.93 (41.53)
6 Becker, Eric T 16 RY 1:04.18 x1:14.33
32.43 1:14.33 (41.90)
-- Tsumita, Kaito 17 PAY 1:05.99 SCR

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
1:39.56 FEST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Yu, Andy J 10 PAY 1:26.35 1:23.42 FEST
36.81 1:23.42 (46.61)
2 Grewal, Yash 10 PAY 1:40.16 1:36.67 FEST
44.81 1:36.67 (51.86)
3 Patel, Arman M 9 PAY 1:35.92 x1:38.06 FEST
44.94 1:38.06 (53.12)
4 Strieb, Tyler 10 RY 1:56.42 1:48.64
51.65 1:48.64 (56.99)
5 Sensenig, Kyle R 10 RY NT 1:55.26
55.99 1:55.26 (59.27)
-- Truong, Nicholas 9 PAY 1:43.98 X1:38.61 FEST
44.48 1:38.61 (54.13)
-- Olivard, Luke M 9 RY NT X2:00.67
54.50 2:00.67 (1:06.17)

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eisenhofer, Keagan G 12 RY 2:58.00 2:53.07
38.23 1:26.56 (48.33) 2:15.06 (48.50) 2:53.07 (38.01)
2 Brucker, Ben R 12 PAY 2:58.31 2:55.84
40.83 1:26.67 (45.84) 2:16.57 (49.90) 2:55.84 (39.27)
3 Berenji, Barsam 12 PAY 3:24.82 3:04.52
39.30 1:28.55 (49.25) 2:21.91 (53.36) 3:04.52 (42.61)
4 Deeney, Nathan J 11 PAY NT x3:18.39
44.04 1:35.00 (50.96) 2:33.75 (58.75) 3:18.39 (44.64)
5 Baldwin, Dallas 11 RY NT 3:44.23
1:47.49 2:55.16 (1:07.67) 3:44.31 (49.15) 3:44.23 ( )

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woessner, Joshua J 14 RY NT 2:32.64
30.59 1:13.88 (43.29) 1:57.46 (43.58) 2:32.64 (35.18)
2 Drover, Shaun M 13 PAY 3:13.89 3:02.78
42.21 1:28.92 (46.71) 2:22.64 (53.72) 3:02.78 (40.14)
3 Utecht, Abraham A 13 PAY 3:22.47 3:20.71
43.74 1:31.95 (48.21) 2:36.13 (1:04.18) 3:20.71 (44.58)

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Stanley T 16 PAY 2:23.63 2:24.30
29.98 1:07.45 (37.47) 1:51.77 (44.32) 2:24.30 (32.53)
2 Florio, Paul J 15 PAY 2:25.25 2:27.67
31.63 1:09.45 (37.82) 1:53.00 (43.55) 2:27.67 (34.67)
3 Zhang, Phillip 16 PAY 2:24.14 x2:28.57
30.36 1:08.74 (38.38) 1:52.73 (43.99) 2:28.57 (35.84)
4 Sherk, Zachary 17 RY 2:15.36 2:29.59
30.54 1:11.32 (40.78) 1:52.42 (41.10) 2:29.59 (37.17)
5 Gehman, Robert 16 RY 2:33.46 2:31.53
32.21 1:12.26 (40.05) 1:54.97 (42.71) 2:31.53 (36.56)
6 Strieb, Sam 16 RY 2:29.26 x2:38.74
32.59 1:14.04 (41.45) 2:02.60 (48.56) 2:38.74 (36.14)
-- Aclan, Ryan P 18 PAY 2:30.45 X2:31.84
32.50 1:10.28 (37.78) 1:55.89 (45.61) 2:31.84 (35.95)
-- Phan, Dylan H 15 PAY 2:32.53 X2:31.86
32.92 1:13.56 (40.64) 1:56.73 (43.17) 2:31.86 (35.13)
-- Drover, Adam R 15 PAY 2:47.72 X2:51.75
38.81 1:21.50 (42.69) 2:12.91 (51.41) 2:51.75 (38.84)

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:42.79 1:46.37
1) Zinn, Erick A 8 2) Whitlock, Ryan 7
3) Greeley, Chris J 8 4) Nguyen, Benjamin E 8
44.83 1:46.37 (1:01.54)
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:50.42 1:49.28
1) Way, Parker C 8 2) Krenitsky, Luke M 7
3) Huntsinger, Aiden M 6 4) Rudolph, Nolan E 8
59.14 1:49.28 (50.14)
-- Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' 1:42.79 SCR

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:53.44 3:02.16
1) Bausher-Grybosky, Zachary L 10 2) Neustadter, Gabriel C 9
3) Laboranti, Jace C 9 4) Sensenig, Kyle R 10
41.37 1:34.91 (53.54) 2:19.82 (44.91) 3:02.16 (42.34)
-- Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' 3:01.74 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Heinzmann, Clayton 10 2) Kashyap, Advik 9
3) Drover, Jason 10 4) Zinn, Nicholas A 10
48.93 1:54.88 (1:05.95) 2:38.25 (43.37) DQ (45.08)
-- Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:43.21 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Chan, Anderson 10 2) Singh, Aryan 9
3) Gawda, Yatharth M 10 4) Hungarter, Walker H 10
41.07 1:23.44 (42.37) 1:38.56 (15.12) DQ (1:06.50)
-- Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'C' 4:34.23 SCR

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:05.00 2:07.08
1) Ferenz, Tyler J 12 2) Brucker, Ben R 12
3) Harth, Christopher J 12 4) Sadowski, Blaise C 12
31.25 1:04.73 (33.48) 1:38.00 (33.27) 2:07.08 (29.08)
2 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' 2:26.62 x2:26.52
1) Wan, Asher S 12 2) Vitale, Brett J 12
3) Wang, Ryan 11 4) Andrews, Zack 12
33.92 1:12.48 (38.56) 1:52.59 (40.11) 2:26.52 (33.93)
3 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:49.92 2:45.88
1) Wetzel, Gavin V 11 2) Smith, Jacob L 11
3) Brace, Evan W 11 4) Baldwin, Dallas 11
39.83 1:24.40 (44.57) 2:07.10 (42.70) 2:45.88 (38.78)

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:17.40 1:52.89
1) Woerner, Davis C 14 2) Carroll, Gabe J 13
3) Baganski, Patrick J 13 4) Ferenz, Matthew J 14
28.84 56.49 (27.65) 1:25.42 (28.93) 1:52.89 (27.47)
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:31.86 2:32.01
1) Foight, Jacob 13 2) Gabriely, Michael N 13
3) Solvino, Nicolo K 13 4) Johnson-Null, Colyn J 13
35.54 1:15.51 (39.97) 2:07.12 (51.61) 2:32.01 (24.89)

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:40.75 1:42.95
1) Baganski, Brendan F 16 2) Hussin, Jack G 17
3) Laing, Sean P 18 4) Laing, Cory A 18
25.59 50.65 (25.06) 1:16.92 (26.27) 1:42.95 (26.03)
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:45.52 1:47.91
1) Eisenbrown, Brycen N 16 2) Becker, Eric T 16
3) Strieb, Sam 16 4) Hebel, Evan M 16
27.27 54.32 (27.05) 1:21.26 (26.94) 1:47.91 (26.65)
3 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' 1:57.80 x1:59.91
1) Drover, Adam R 15 2) Zhang, Phillip 16
3) Aclan, Ryan P 18 4) Tsumita, Kaito 17
30.04 1:00.90 (30.86) 1:29.74 (28.84) 1:59.91 (30.17)
4 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'B' 2:08.40 x2:09.00
1) Stratton-brown, James D 15 2) Cole, Josh V 15
3) Abada, Zayn 15 4) Martin, Luke L 15
29.77 1:04.02 (34.25) 1:37.90 (33.88) 2:09.00 (31.10)




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2019  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768